Next Concerts Previous Archive


Played Concerts


Concerts played since 7th of March 2000:

19th and
20th of December 2000
Royal Danish Orchestra
Ballet by Tjajkovski: The Sleeping Beauty
Performed in The Royal Theatre, Copenhagen
17th of December 2000 The Kroger Quartet
Beethoven: Op. 59 no. 3. Haydn: The Emperor
Performed in Hillerød
16th of December 2000 Royal Danish Orchestra
Ballet by Tjajkovski: The Sleeping Beauty
Performed in The Royal Theatre, Copenhagen
14th of December 2000 The Kroger Quartet
Beethoven: Op. 59 no. 3. Haydn: The Emperor
Performed in Hillerød
11th of December 2000 The Radio Entertainment Orchestra
Julekoncert with Jette Torp and Jesper Lundgård
Performed in The Musichouse, Århus
8th and
9th of December 2000
The Radio Entertainment Orchestra
Julekoncert with Jette Torp and Jesper Lundgård
Performed in The Concerthall of Tivoli, Copenhagen
26th of November 2000 The Radio Entertainment Orchestra
Beethoven: 2nd symphony
Performed in The Concerthall of the Radiohouse, Copenhagen
25th of November 2000 Haydn: Stringquartet The Emperor
Beethoven: Quartet C-major
with The Kroger quartet
Performed in Espergærde library
12th of November 2000 Bach: Cello suite no. 6 D-major
Corelli: La folia
Played with Louise Broch and Monica
Performed in Hedegårdskirken, Ballerup
5th of November 2000 Edward Elgar: Cello concerto e-minor
with Studenterforeningens Orkester Conducted by Mike Cholewa
Performed in Sct. Jacobs Church, Copenhagen
19th and
20th of October 2000
The National Radio Symphony Orchestra
J. Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem
Conducted by Gert Albrecht
Performed in the concerthall of the Radiohouse
4th
5th
6th and
7th of June 2000
The New Academy Symphony Orchestra
Kurt Weill: Seven deadly Sins
Conducted by Ori Leshman
Performed in The Clairmont Hall, Tel Aviv University
25th of May 2000 The New Academy Symphony Orchestra
Bizet: Carmen Suite
Ravel: La Valse
Conducted by Noam Sheriff
Performed in The Clairmont Hall, Tel Aviv University
17th
18th
24th and
25th of May 2000
The New Academy Symphony Orchestra
W. Mozart: The Magic Flute
Conducted by Hans-Jurgen Nagel
Performed in The Clairmont Hall, Tel Aviv University
14th and
15th of May 2000
The New Academy Symphony Orchestra
Film Music
Conducted by Norren Green
Performed in The Clairmont Hall, Tel Aviv University
30th of April 2000 Samuel Rubin Academy solo competition
I play:
J. S. Bach: Prelude from 6th suite
Per Nørgård: Solo intimo
Dvorak: Celloconcerto h-minor 1st movement
12th and
13th of April 2000
The New Academy Symphony Orchestra
D. Shostakovich: Symphony no. 1
Prokofiev: Classical Symphony
L. van Beethoven: Triple concerto
Conducted by Itai Talgram
Performed in The Clairmont Hall, Tel Aviv University
5th of April 2000The New Academy Symphony Orchestra
R. Strauss: Till Eulenspigel
F. Mendelssohn: Scottish Symphony
Conducted by Rida Murtada
Performed in The Clairmont Hall, Tel Aviv University
27th of March 2000F. Schubert: The Trout Quintet.
Performed in The Clairmont Hall, Tel Aviv University
24th of March 2000Gad Avrahami: Trio nr. 3 for bass clarinet, cello and piano
Bass clarinet played by Harry Sparnaav from Holland.
Performed in the Tel Aviv museum of modern art.
15th and
16th of March 2000
The New Academy Symphony Orchestra
J. Haydn: Salve Regina
Mendelssohn: Hor Mein Bitten
Mozart: Kyrie in d-minor
Conductor: Avner Itai
Performed in The Clairmont Hall, Tel Aviv University
12th of March 2000Doron Burstein: Serenade for 6 intervals
For flute, klarinet, trombone, violin, viola and cello
Doron Burstein is student composer.
Performed in The Clairmont Hall, Tel Aviv University
7th of March 2000F. Schubert: The Trout Quintet.
Performed in The Clairmont Hall, Tel Aviv University